Friday , January 18, 2019

Session 1 – (55 Gymnasts)
AAU Level 1/2/Xcel Bronze (All Gyms)
Open Stretch – 8:00 AM
March In/Introductions – 8:15 AM
Awards – 9:50 AM

Session 2 – (65 Gymnasts)
AAU Xcel Silver/Gold/Platinum (All Gyms)
Open Stretch – 10:00 AM
March In/Introductions – 10:15 AM
Awards – 12:30 PM

Session 3 – (64 Gymnasts)
USAG Xcel Silver – Acrosmith, Electric City, Easley, Foothills, Greenville, Palmetto, Rhythms, Simpsonville, Spartanburg
Open Stretch – 12:45 PM
March In/Introductions – 1:00 PM
Awards – 3:15 PM

Session 4 – (76 Gymnasts)
Level 1/2 (USAG – All Gyms)
USAG Xcel Silver – Aiken, Champions, Greenwood Y, Thomas
Open Stretch – 3:30 PM
March In/Introductions – 3:45 PM
Awards – 6:15 PM

Session 5 – (76 Gymnasts)
USAG Xcel Silver – Brussels, Carolina Stars, Flip!, Gym Inc., Raleigh, Stanly County
Open Stretch – 6:30 PM
March In/Introductions – 6:45 PM
Awards – 9:45 PM

 

Saturday, January 19, 2019


Session 6 – (89 Gymnasts)
USAG Level 4 (All Gyms)
USAG Xcel Gold – Acrosmith, Champions, Carolina Stars, Electric City, Easley, Foothills, Greenville, Raleigh, Palmetto, Spirit, Thomas
Open Stretch – 8:00 AM
March In/Introductions – 8:20 AM
Awards – 11:20 AM

 

Session 7 – (89 Gymnasts)
USAG Xcel Gold –Aiken, Brussels, Flip!, Greenwood Y, Gym Inc, LMG, Salem, Simpsonville, Spartanburg, Stanly County
Open Stretch – 11:30 AM
March In/Introductions – 11:50 AM
Awards – 2:50 PM

Session 8 – (74 Gymnasts)
USAG Level 7/Xcel Platinum (All Gyms)
Open Stretch – 3:00 PM
March In/Introductions – 3:20 PM
Awards – 6:30 PM

Session 9 – (49 Gymnasts)
USAG Level 8/9/10 (All Gyms)
Open Stretch – 6:45 PM
March In/Introductions – 7:05 PM
Awards – 9:15 PM

 

Sunday January 20, 2019

Session 10 – (92 Gymnasts)
USAG Xcel Bronze – Acrosmith, Electric City, Easley, Greenwood, Greenville, Palmetto, Rhythms, Simpsonville
Open Stretch – 8:00 AM
March In/Introductions – 8:20 AM
Awards – 10:50 AM

Session 11 – (92 Gymnasts)
USAG Xcel Bronze – Brussels, Champions, Carolina Stars, Foothills, Flip!, Gym Inc, LMG, Raleigh, Stanly County
Open Stretch – 11:00 AM
March In/Introductions – 11:20 AM
Awards – 1:50 PM

Session 12 – (78 Gymnasts)
USAG Level 6/Xcel Diamond (All Gyms)

Open Stretch – 2:00 PM
March In/Introductions – 2:20 PM
Awards – 5:45 PM

2019 Furman Classic Schedule